Close

Steam boiler «TANSU»

On solid fuel. Steam generating capacity with working pressure 0.7 to 1.3 MPa

  • European quality with manufacturer price
  • Steam generating capacity from 300kg till 20 t/h
  • Solid fuel
Евразийское соответствие

25 years on market

Construction: 

  • Gas-tube (two and three – way)

Steam generating capacity with working pressure:

  • 0.7 to 1.3 MPa (steam generating capacity from 500 to 3 000 kg/h)

ТУ 2830-008-20891797-13

The boiler supplied with:

  • Shut-off and regulating valves
  • Safety and control equipment
  • Pumps
  • Visual control devices
  • Safety valves
  • Automatic apparatus of chemical purification
  • Blowing fan

Photo gallery

Consumption less while steam generating 1000 kg/h

0
m2 gas in hour
0
kg of liquid oil in hour
0
kWt/hour because of absence of exhauster

How do we make high quality product?

Welding column for longitudinal and circumferential seams

Hydraulic 4 roll bending machine

Plasma-arc cutting machine

Orbital welding column for pipes

Easy to install and maintain

Supplied with all requirements
and ready for exploitation

Easy Installation because
of piping and fasteners

Universal spare parts with ability
to buy in internal markets.

Under the supervision of the experts from sweden the company implemented the quality management system in compliance with iso: 9001/14001.

Technical characteristics of boilers

NAME:TANSUTANSU R 0,5TANSU R 1,0TANSU R 2,0
Type of boilerЕ – 0,5 – 0,9 – RNЕ – 1,0 – 0,9 – RNЕ – 2,0 – 0,9 – RN
Steam generating capacitykg/h50010002000
Useful power:kW3356701335
Efficiency%808080
Working pressurebars888
Temperature of steam°С175175175
Internal diameter of furnancemm7708401000
Length of furnance with fire reversing chambermm250028003600
Type of furnancepassing.passing.passing.
Aerodynamic resistancembar2,02,56
Diameter of fluemm300400600
Connecting diameter of steampipemm656580
Weight without waterkg335049008200
Water volume of water2,33,376,1
Steam volume of boiler0,5631,061,46
DimensionsLengthmm333036804600
Widemm174029402220
Heightmm198021852495

Reviews

Our clients

Fill the form and we will contact you as soon as possible